?

Log in

Sarah Palin makes us feel confused and tingly.
Recent  
24th-Jun-2010 02:59 pm - Photos from Sheilah Craighead
LD2
There's an interview with Craighead, Palin's official photographer, here, including some of her best photos of Sarah and her family. (One of the captions misidentifies Willow as Bristol. You can't fool us Palin experts. :-) )
20th-Jun-2010 04:27 pm - Todd the good dad
LD2
There's a really nice Father's Day picspam here in honor of Todd Palin. Happy Father's Day to Todd and all good dads!
18th-Jun-2010 03:56 am - "I'm feeling naked without em', man!"

This is an older video from June 2008. Sarah signed a law that bans drivers from watching videos or texting from behind the wheel. She's so silly when she talks about her Blackberry phones. :P Very cute.

www.adn.com/cgi-bin/apps/vmix/player.php
 

11th-Jun-2010 03:37 pm - Sarah Pics

So I found these pictures today and theyre actually from December but I NEVER saw them! The title of the article I got it from was "Sarah Palin is Hogwarts Hot - She looks like a Defense Agasint Dark Arts teacher at a school for witches" LMAO Sorry but I'm a Harry Potter fan and I just had to laugh. Maybe that's how she looks so young, with magic... She's totally a professor at Hogwarts. :P

BTW: click the images 2 times for them to become fullsized! :P

 

9th-Jun-2010 01:03 pm - Random Pictures

      
       

        
         
       

More pictures of Sarah at the race. :)





17th-May-2010 09:38 am - Palin Party
Bamf Gun River

    I just have to share this...I have tickets to' A Night with Sarah Palin' at Magness Arena in Denver on Saturday, which is  super exciting enough on it's own. Well yesterday I got an email from the radio station hosting the event and they are having a VIP pre-event reception with Sarah. There is only a small amount of people who are coming and it's a mingle-conversation party basically. So essentially I'm going to a party witn Sarah Palin!!!! I'm freaking out just a little bit:) There are suppost to be photo opps too. Last time I meet her I was so nervous my hands were shaking and I couldn't get my words out. Help!

   For those of you who have meet her, did you get nervous/ excited when you meet her? Any pointers on how to stay calm? Less than a week to find a cool outfit and sharpen my conversational skills...crap. Thanks guys ♥
9th-May-2010 07:16 pm - Mother's Day story and pictures
LD2
Sarah and her family have the cover story in USA Weekend. It's a fairly good story with some awesome pictures. There's also a poll where you can vote on whether you'd rather have Sarah or Michelle Obama as your mom. For the moment, Sarah's ahead!

4th-May-2010 09:40 pm - OMIGOSH!
OMG.....






Everyone check out Getty Images! There are some nice ones of Sarah and Todd.... AND Sarah and BETTY WHITE! Hahahaha. I love it. I didnt wanna post the Getty ones on here.


VIDEO


This page was loaded Feb 20th 2017, 8:03 pm GMT.